Thursday, October 30, 2008

Beyonce candids, new promo shots, and shocking news about one of her dancers + UPDATES

X
Mrs. Carter looked gorgeous as she walked through JFK airport in NYC:
X

X

X

X

X
She was headed to Tokyo, Japan. Here are a couple of pics from her arrival:
X

X

X
X
She also has some new promo shots for her album "I Am..Sasha Fierce" dropping November 18th:
X

X

X

X
Simply beautiful....
X
and Sources are reporting that the dark skinned chick in the “Single Ladies” video is really a DUDE! He is believed to be choreographer Jaquel Knight, and he created the video’s routine along with Frank Gatson.
X
Allegedly, Here he is in the video:
X
X
And here he is as a dude:
X
X
X
I'm surprised but not really. Beyonce has always embraced the lesbian/gay/transgender community. And as much as yall don't want to say it, ol' boy did his thang in the video:
X
Just in case you need a refresher, and for all you men who don't want to believe it, here it is again:






X
X
UPDATE: Don't you just love faithful Star-Snitch readers? Amber from Philly sent in these photos to disprove the allegations that Jaquel Knight is indeed the chick in the video. Here he is pictured with the girl/boy in question:
X

X

X
But um, chick is still looking kinda dude-ish when she is not moving around. Lol.

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

Um, WTF. That does look like a man!

Devon, The Stylist said...

aaaaand, they did the same thing they did in dreamgirls to jennifer hudson. they turn the light off on her quick when she is dead on the camera. that's that man, his brother, or his manly sister.